« Another hotel | Main | Staying Through the Rain »

June 15, 2006

Comments

Christina

That's how I always change. If nothing's going right and nothing seems to matter and everything just feels like I've been manufactured at a plant, and nothing about me is authentic, I dye my hair. Though, since i'm 1/2 black, there's not a lot to chose from, so i don't do it very often. i liked the black anyways. Good choice.

Tori

well everyone always says that the older you grow.. the wiser you get! I hope we get to hear this new track soon as well. I think we all missed the black hair and can't wait to see it.
-Tori

Marisa

I wish that woman was my grandmother.

Erika

Can't wait to see the black hair, Andrew!
Yayyy this made my night.
Thank you for being you.
- Erika

Brianne

awww black again!:)

lol that old lady sounded awesome


why is it when ever i need a post, you post?
creep. jk

Jen

hahaha. thats awesome

Alex

W00t, back in black.

Meggan

I can't wait to hear the new song, see the new hair, everything!!!

That old lady sounds hilllarious.

Kate

I'm glad you're moving forward, including with your semi-new hair color :-) And yay that you can fly on airplanes again! I'm glad you're really starting to get back in the swing of things. This blog made my day even better than it already is :D

We love you!
~Kate

Paige

HAHAH that's hilarious.

I can't wait for the new hair

OR THE INAPPROPRIATE NEW SONG IM SO EXCITED.

hanna

black again? that's cool. i like it better blonde but good either way.
that old lady sounds awesome! haha
i hope we get to hear your new song soon!

<3 hanna :)

Lesley

I can't wait to hear this new song, and see the new hair. I love the way so many people are never what you expect.

This made my day. Thank you so much as always.

<3

Lesley

michael

i love airplanes
and i love your hair black

Kelli

i love airplanes.. airports.. everything about it
i was just on an airplane as well today
some people out there are so nice.. and definitely talkative. it breaks the awkwardness of sitting next to a stranger on a x-hour flight.

and really, my ipod just loves to play EIT when i'm in the air. it always plays when i'm in transit! :)
love it.

i am so thrilled to hear the new songs. my mom and i will see you very very soon :)
we're going to 3-4 shows.. most of them are OAR tour dates.. but we'll definitely see you @ HOB in cleveland! :) can't wait to see you and the mannequins and the friendly ghost.
hope all is well.
take care!

- kelli & lynn

Megan

for some odd reason this was the best thing i have read all day. actually, the best thing i read in a long time. not sure why but it brightened my spirits.

and im glad your back in black ;]

Ali

homgz you freak. you just answered the questions that were in my head. amazinggg. love love love.

Lindsey

You know, strangely enough I missed your black hair.

Wow, okay, so much to say in that post, but I think I'll keep it simple.

Some people do have a tendency to suprise and inspire you.

Why do you think I like you so much?

Tinsley

it's spelled like dye not die dont talk about die thats bad

it seems like a lot of people try to forget the past year. like theyre all trying to move on past it and ignore that it ever happened. i dont know which would be better... to forget it happened or to dwell in it. but i guess my thoughts would fall inbetween the two...

and i think your plane advice is pretty bad because... the last time i was on a plane there was this really short japanese man who couldnt speak english sitting next to me. and i was really sunburnt so i was like radiating heat which has NOTHING to do with the story. but this guy kept making me get his suitcase down out of the overhead bin and he would be like, "YOU. HELP ME." and i was just like... okayyyyy... and i helped him like 6 times, i swear. and he kept pointing out the window trying to tell me things about the lights of the cities and i had NO idea what he was saying. and i was sunburnt. so i mean... people can also be really not so much fun on airplanes.

get us some new music, it's kind of dull these days. i totally know you put out that meet me at my window song. sry im a high maintenance fan.

andddd i heardddd a rumor that you read my letter. i read it again today and decided that what i had thought was a very good piece of work was actually not that good. a bunch of other people have read it and like cried and shit but... i dont know theres more i wish i'd said.

anyways youre still my fav.
even if you do DYE your hair
and dont DIE anything
see ya

Jenessa

Andrew you never cease to amaze me! that is sooo funny. Sounds like my 80 year old great-grandma. old people are quite the characters! black hair eh? I likey.

<3nessa!

Allen

hey listen, sing me a sexual song. ilu

RHONDA

SEX + 80 YEAR OLDS = VOMIT. WTF ANDREW.

ireallywannahearit.

TINSLEY AGAIN SRY

HAHAHA rhonda i wish i was you
Actually i wish i was the 80 year old woman
but then we'd be talking about like... being 80 and youd vom at me


K NEVERMIND I DONT KNOW

Jaime

I can't wait to see your new (old) hair color ;-) I'm sure it looks great. Never forget that last year happened tho - it's what's going to keep you strong throughout the rest of your life. Cause if you can beat what you've already been through, nothing can stop you. I'll try my best not to be shy when I'm out,and I'll remember you to keep me strong.

*hugs*
Love ya!
Jaime
(p.s. see you in St. Louis on 7/16)

RHONDA AGAIN TALKING TO TINSLEY

TINSLEY.
ISN'T IT CREEPY THAT I WAS IN THE STORE TRYING TO BUY BLACK HAIR DYE TODAY.....

BUTIGOTDARKBROWN

TOTES WEIRD HUH.

I WISH YOU WERE AN 80 YEAR OLD SEXUALLY ACTIVE WOMAN AS WELL LOLLL

TINSLEY WHY ARE WE TALKING ON ANDREWS BLOG

rhonda youre psycho


i mean psychic.

The comments to this entry are closed.