« Slowly, Slowly; The mending | Main | A moment of thanks »

October 13, 2005

Comments

Allison K.

andrew ur the best :) feel better soon

Allison K.

p.s. - i love that you recorded a new track...and i can't wait to hear it

Sweeney

i hope you start feeling better. cant wait to hear the new song!
cait

Sweeney

i hope you start feeling better. cant wait to hear the new song!
cait

Tinsley

you can have my energy.

sweeney

didnt mean to post the comment twice. sorry. <3caitlin

cari

it's so great that you recorded a song!
i cannot wait to hear it!

Nick Mironovich

Hey man i've been following you guys since you firt got out of the garage. I hopeyou get better dude. I have been to all your concerts in Jersey. But i have been deeply touched by your story man. so i go to a boarding school in Ny and it gets lonely up here but im in love and its great. ive never felt better. and i have three things to ask you 1)i have started up a band and i was wondering if you could hit me with some advice . 2) My best friend died like a month ago and iwanted to write a songfor her and i wondered if you had any ideas. and finally the dreaded three i would be muh appreciative if you were to help me write a song for the love of my life. i am at a sort of loss for words and my band is going to play a gig at CBGB's soon and i want to blow people away.-Nick

Meghan

Glad to see you're recording. And that you're well enough to do so.

Enjoy your weekend, I know I will.

Danielle

hope you feel better soon. I'm still praying for you.

can't wait to hear the new song =)

<3

Jew girl

I am so amazed that someoen acually knows and cares about yom kippur. Thank you.
You are so amazing and i am so glad u are doing well. You music has gotten me throught many tough times. I can not wait until ur new song. I am positive you will make it. I am positive you will keep makign amaizng music.
Thank u so much for caring about us jews
:-) haha
Love

Nicole

yay!!! im excited to hear it.

Laura

Wow i'm already pumped to hear your new song.
Happy Yom Kipurrrrrrrr!!!
<333

rhonda

JHWJEHTRHTJHRT

I AM SO HAPPY AND EXCITED AND I LOVE YOU AND I CANT WAIT TO HEAR THIS SONG.

and loads of us celebrate the holidays like... right now so its okay if we hear it tomorrow. we wont complain.

ayayayya

k done. i miss you.

Amanda

I love holiday songs!!
can't wait to hear it...especially because it's from one of my favorite bands :-D

megan

a new song
to hear in my new room
in my new house
in my new town
and on my new bus
to my new school
with new people.

i am not exactly sure how i am feeling about this, but Everything In Transit is helping me out. And when I sit in my boxed up room, I think of really strange things.
like who invented underwear. that is slightly embarassing to admitt. oh well.
i love you.
wait i had a thought. i bought one of those orange bracelets that say 11:11 A.M a while ago and i freaking lost it. what a bunch of crap.
okay i have exceeded my desired amount of words.
have a lovely day. or night. im not sure of the california time.
love,
megan

Morgan Krug

Yay for a new song and being well enough to record. Its my birthday and i checked the blog thinking "it would be a great birthday present if andrew let us know how he was doing" and viola!

=jess=

woohoo!

gina

it feels like christmas when i see you've updated your blog.
i cant wait for the new song.
and to see you live again.
happy weekend

Erika

Hi!!!
i hope to hear your new song... wow.. I fuckin' love you... well i live in mexico and i can't buy the album, yet.. maybe i could buy it in december.. in Az xD I'll search it!!...

you're my only inspiration to write my stories...i hope that you can read someone... but i know.. is so impossible... well...
take care yourself and good luck in everything in your life

jane

can't wait for the new track & for JM to come back to long island!

hope you gain more energy<3

reema

thank you

kitty

ooh im excited. a new track? sorry i ahvent been commenting on your little updates (though i doubt you relaly read all of these and then much less care and miss the regualr commentary..). anyways, im really stoked to hear you're starting to really get all your energy back, but still take it easy, i dont think your fans can take any more from you. haha. well, our prayers are still with you so soak up those last few couch potato days and relax.
kitty
happy yam kuppur yall (wow can i be any more obvious that im from texas?)

Mish

Andrew, you rock beyond belief for recording another song, I'm so happy that you'll be continuing with Jack's! Take it easy though, and rest up, we're all hoping for you to be your usual 110% as soon as possible.

Alison

Andrew you're so sweet. I can't wait to hear the new track!! Love you a lot! See you.

The comments to this entry are closed.